Program Committee

Research & Experience

Chairs

Carlos Alario Hoyos, UC3M, Spain
Martin Ebner, TU Graz, Austria
Susanna Sancassani, Politecnico Milano, Italy

Committee

Eric Bruillard, EDA, France
Linda Castañeda, University of Murcia, Spain
Mohammad Khalil, University of Bergen, Norway
Michael Kopp, University of Graz, Austria
Isabel Hilliger, Pontificia Universidad Católica de Chile, Chile
Srecko Joksimovic, Teaching Innovation Unit and School of Education, University of South Australia, Australia
David Lohner, Karlsruhe Institute of Technology (KIT), Germany
Anja Lorenz, Lübeck University of Applied Sciences, Germany
Jorge Maldonado-Mahauad, Universidad de Cuenca, Ecuador
Pedro Manuel Moreno-Marcos, Universidad Carlos III de Madrid, Spain
Sergio Martin, UNED – University for Distance Education of Spain, Spain
Alejandro Ortega-Arranz, Universidad de Valladolid, Spain
José A. Ruipérez Valiente, University of Murcia, Spain
Bernardo Tabuenca, Universidad Politécnica de Madrid, Spain


Policy

Chairs

Yves Deville, UCLouvain, Belgium
Michael Gaebel, European University Association, Belgium

Committee

Catherine Mongenet, France Université Numérique (FUN), France
Willem van Valkenburg, Delft University of Technology, Netherlands
Diana Andone, Politehnica University of Timisoara, Eden, Romania
Istvan Vilmos Kovacs, Budapest Metropolitan University, Hungaria
George Ubachs, EADTU, Netherlands
Airina Volungeviciene, Vytautas Magnus University Kaunas, Eden, Lithuania

Business

Chairs

Agnieszka Żur, Uniwersytet Ekonomiczny w Krakowie, Poland
Christian Friedl, FH Joanneum, Austria

Committee

Alisson Avila (Nova School of Business and Economics, Portugal)
Krystian Bigos (Cracow School of Business, Poland)
Sandra Meier (FH Joanneum Graz, Austria)
Lisa Mahajan (FH Joanneum Graz, Austria)
Brenda Cecilia Padilla Rodriguez (Universidad Autonoma de Nuevo Leon, Mexico)
Jef Teugels (Reins Group, Belgium)

International

Chairs

Sherif Halawa, Green Meadow Studios, UAE
Dilrukshi Gamage, Tokyo Institute of Technology, Japan
Jeffrey Cross, Tokyo Institute of Technology, Japan
May Carlon, Tokyo Institute of Technology, Japan

Committee

Manoel Cortes-Mendez
Barbara Oakley
Ruth Kerr
Monty King
Veruska De Caro-Barek
Abdullahi Abubakar Yunusa
Paramjit Kaur Tuls

Workshops

Chairs

Carlos Delgado Kloos, UC3M, Spain
Karen von Schmieden, Hasso Plattner Institute for Digital Engineering, Potsdam, Germany

Organization Committee

General Chair

Christoph Meinel, Hasso Plattner Institute, Potsdam, Germany

Local Arrangement Chairs

Thomas Staubitz, Hasso Plattner Institute, Potsdam, Germany
Stefanie Schweiger, Hasso Plattner Institute, Potsdam, Germany